Skip navigation

Information about train R 5420 going from Iasi Bacau

The train number R 5420, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 09:11 and arrives to Bacau at 12:29. The distance between Iasi and Bacau is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 09:11 Letcani 09:25 1 min.
Letcani 09:26 Podu Iloaiei 09:33 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 09:34 Budai hc. 09:39 1 min.
Budai hc. 09:40 Sarca Hm. 09:47 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 09:48 Targu Frumos 09:58 1 min.
Targu Frumos 09:59 Pietrisu h. 10:05 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 10:06 Costesti Iasi hc. 10:10 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 10:11 Ruginoasa Hm. 10:19 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 10:31 Pascani 10:34 20 min.
Pascani Triaj 10:57 Stolniceni h. 11:01 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 11:02 Muncel Hm. 11:07 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 11:08 Mogosesti hc. 11:12 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 11:13 Halaucesti hc. 11:18 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 11:19 Mircesti 11:23 1 min.
Mircesti 11:24 Sabaoani Hm. 11:30 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 11:31 Roman 11:40 2 min.
Roman 11:42 Ram. Trifesti 11:49 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 11:50 Sacueni Roman Hm. 11:54 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 11:55 Galbeni 12:04 1 min.
Galbeni 12:05 Serbesti Bacau h. 12:10 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 12:11 Itesti Hm. 12:16 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 12:17 Bacau 12:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5420 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.