Skip navigation

Information about train R 5421 going from Bacau Iasi

The train number R 5421, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 04:49 and arrives to Iasi at 08:15. The distance between Bacau and Iasi is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 04:49 Itesti Hm. 05:00 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 05:01 Serbesti Bacau h. 05:05 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 05:06 Galbeni 05:11 1 min.
Galbeni 05:12 Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:22 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 05:23 Ram. Trifesti 05:27 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 05:28 Roman 05:35 2 min.
Roman 05:37 Sabaoani Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 05:46 Mircesti 05:52 1 min.
Mircesti 05:53 Halaucesti hc. 05:57 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 05:58 Mogosesti hc. 06:03 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 06:04 Muncel Hm. 06:08 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 06:09 Stolniceni h. 06:13 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 06:14 Pascani Triaj 06:19 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 06:20 Pascani 06:26 24 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 06:53 Ruginoasa Hm. 07:04 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 07:05 Costesti Iasi hc. 07:12 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 07:13 Pietrisu h. 07:18 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 07:19 Targu Frumos 07:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 07:28 Sarca Hm. 07:38 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 07:39 Budai hc. 07:45 1 min.
Budai hc. 07:46 Podu Iloaiei 07:52 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 07:53 Letcani 08:00 1 min.
Letcani 08:01 Iasi 08:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5421 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.