Skip navigation

Information about train R 5422 going from Iasi Bacau

The train number R 5422, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 14:40 and arrives to Bacau at 18:15. The distance between Iasi and Bacau is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 14:40 Letcani 14:54 1 min.
Letcani 14:55 Podu Iloaiei 15:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 15:03 Budai hc. 15:08 1 min.
Budai hc. 15:09 Sarca Hm. 15:16 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 15:17 Targu Frumos 15:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 15:28 Pietrisu h. 15:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 15:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 15:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 15:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 15:48 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 16:00 Pascani 16:03 27 min.
Pascani Triaj 16:33 Stolniceni h. 16:37 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 16:38 Muncel Hm. 16:43 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 16:44 Mogosesti hc. 16:48 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 16:49 Halaucesti hc. 16:54 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 16:55 Mircesti 16:59 11 min.
Mircesti 17:10 Sabaoani Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 17:17 Roman 17:26 2 min.
Roman 17:28 Ram. Trifesti 17:35 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 17:36 Sacueni Roman Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 17:41 Galbeni 17:50 1 min.
Galbeni 17:51 Serbesti Bacau h. 17:56 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 17:57 Itesti Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 18:03 Bacau 18:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5422 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.