Skip navigation

Information about train R 5423 going from Bacau Iasi

The train number R 5423, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 13:30 and arrives to Iasi at 17:01. The distance between Bacau and Iasi is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 13:30 Itesti Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 13:42 Serbesti Bacau h. 13:46 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 13:47 Galbeni 13:52 1 min.
Galbeni 13:53 Sacueni Roman Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 14:04 Ram. Trifesti 14:08 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 14:09 Roman 14:16 1 min.
Roman 14:17 Sabaoani Hm. 14:25 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 14:26 Mircesti 14:32 1 min.
Mircesti 14:33 Halaucesti hc. 14:37 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 14:37 Mogosesti hc. 14:42 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 14:43 Muncel Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 14:48 Stolniceni h. 14:52 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 14:53 Pascani Triaj 14:58 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 14:59 Pascani 15:05 25 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 15:33 Ruginoasa Hm. 15:44 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 15:45 Costesti Iasi hc. 15:53 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 15:54 Pietrisu h. 16:01 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 16:02 Targu Frumos 16:11 1 min.
Targu Frumos 16:12 Sarca Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 16:23 Budai hc. 16:30 1 min.
Budai hc. 16:31 Podu Iloaiei 16:38 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 16:39 Letcani 16:46 1 min.
Letcani 16:47 Iasi 17:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5423 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.