Skip navigation

Information about train R 5426 going from Iasi Bacau

The train number R 5426, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 18:40 and arrives to Bacau at 22:03. The distance between Iasi and Bacau is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 18:40 Letcani 18:54 1 min.
Letcani 18:55 Podu Iloaiei 19:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 19:03 Budai hc. 19:09 1 min.
Budai hc. 19:10 Sarca Hm. 19:17 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 19:18 Targu Frumos 19:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 19:28 Pietrisu h. 19:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 19:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 19:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 19:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 19:49 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 20:01 Pascani 20:04 25 min.
Pascani Triaj 20:32 Stolniceni h. 20:36 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 20:37 Muncel Hm. 20:42 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 20:43 Mogosesti hc. 20:47 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 20:48 Halaucesti hc. 20:53 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 20:54 Mircesti 20:58 1 min.
Mircesti 20:59 Sabaoani Hm. 21:05 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 21:06 Roman 21:15 2 min.
Roman 21:17 Ram. Trifesti 21:24 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 21:25 Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:29 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:30 Galbeni 21:38 1 min.
Galbeni 21:39 Serbesti Bacau h. 21:44 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 21:45 Itesti Hm. 21:50 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 21:51 Bacau 22:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5426 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.