Skip navigation

Information about train R 5429 going from Bacau Iasi

The train number R 5429, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 20:43 and arrives to Iasi at 00:07 (next day). The distance between Bacau and Iasi is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 20:43 Itesti Hm. 20:54 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 20:55 Serbesti Bacau h. 20:59 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 21:00 Galbeni 21:05 1 min.
Galbeni 21:06 Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:15 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 21:16 Ram. Trifesti 21:20 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 21:21 Roman 21:28 2 min.
Roman 21:30 Sabaoani Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 21:38 Mircesti 21:44 1 min.
Mircesti 21:45 Halaucesti hc. 21:49 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 21:50 Mogosesti hc. 21:55 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 21:56 Muncel Hm. 22:00 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 22:01 Stolniceni h. 22:05 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 22:10 Pascani 22:16 25 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 22:44 Ruginoasa Hm. 22:55 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 22:56 Costesti Iasi hc. 23:03 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 23:04 Pietrisu h. 23:09 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 23:10 Targu Frumos 23:18 1 min.
Targu Frumos 23:19 Sarca Hm. 23:29 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 23:30 Budai hc. 23:36 1 min.
Budai hc. 23:37 Podu Iloaiei 23:43 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 23:44 Letcani 23:51 1 min.
Letcani 23:52 Iasi 00:07 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5429 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.