Skip navigation

Information about train R 5432 going from Suceava Nord Bacau

The train number R 5432, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 07:25 and arrives to Bacau at 10:18. The distance between Suceava Nord and Bacau is 147 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 07:25 Suceava 07:30 2 min.
Suceava 07:32 Varatec Hm. 07:39 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 07:40 Veresti 07:47 1 min.
Veresti 07:48 Banesti Suceava hc. 07:54 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 07:55 Liteni Hm. 08:01 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 08:02 Corni h. 08:07 1 min.
Corni h. 08:08 Dolhasca 08:16 1 min.
Dolhasca 08:17 Probota h. 08:22 1 min.
Probota h. 08:23 Lespezi Hm. 08:28 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 08:29 Lunca Siretului h. 08:34 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 08:35 Pascani 08:41 2 min.
Pascani Triaj 08:46 Stolniceni h. 08:50 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 08:51 Muncel Hm. 08:56 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 08:57 Mogosesti hc. 09:01 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 09:02 Halaucesti hc. 09:07 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 09:08 Mircesti 09:12 1 min.
Mircesti 09:13 Sabaoani Hm. 09:19 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 09:20 Roman 09:29 2 min.
Roman 09:31 Ram. Trifesti 09:38 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 09:39 Sacueni Roman Hm. 09:43 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 09:44 Galbeni 09:53 1 min.
Galbeni 09:54 Serbesti Bacau h. 09:59 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 10:00 Itesti Hm. 10:05 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 10:06 Bacau 10:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5432 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.