Skip navigation

Information about train R 5433 going from Bacau Suceava Nord

The train number R 5433, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 19:15 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 22:25. The distance between Bacau and Suceava Nord is 147 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 19:15 Itesti Hm. 19:26 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 19:27 Serbesti Bacau h. 19:31 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 19:32 Galbeni 19:37 1 min.
Galbeni 19:38 Sacueni Roman Hm. 19:48 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 19:49 Ram. Trifesti 19:53 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 19:54 Roman 20:01 2 min.
Roman 20:03 Sabaoani Hm. 20:11 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 20:12 Mircesti 20:18 1 min.
Mircesti 20:19 Halaucesti hc. 20:23 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 20:24 Mogosesti hc. 20:29 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 20:30 Muncel Hm. 20:34 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 20:35 Stolniceni h. 20:39 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 20:44 Pascani 20:49 18 min.
Pascani 21:07 Lunca Siretului h. 21:12 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 21:13 Lespezi Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 21:19 Probota h. 21:24 1 min.
Probota h. 21:25 Dolhasca 21:30 1 min.
Dolhasca 21:31 Corni h. 21:37 1 min.
Corni h. 21:38 Liteni Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 21:45 Banesti Suceava hc. 21:51 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 21:52 Veresti 21:58 1 min.
Veresti 21:59 Varatec Hm. 22:06 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 22:07 Suceava 22:16 2 min.
Suceava 22:18 Suceava Nord 22:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5433 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.