Skip navigation

Information about train R 5442 going from Suceava Nord Bacau

The train number R 5442, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 05:00 and arrives to Bacau at 08:04. The distance between Suceava Nord and Bacau is 147 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 05:00 Suceava 05:05 1 min.
Suceava 05:06 Varatec 05:15 1 min.
Varatec 05:16 Veresti 05:25 11 min.
Veresti 05:36 Banesti Suceava hc. 05:41 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 05:42 Liteni Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 05:49 Corni h. 05:54 1 min.
Corni h. 05:55 Dolhasca 06:04 1 min.
Dolhasca 06:05 Probota h. 06:09 1 min.
Probota h. 06:10 Lespezi Hm. 06:15 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:16 Lunca Siretului h. 06:20 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 06:21 Pascani 06:27 1 min.
Pascani 06:28 Pascani Triaj 06:32 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 06:33 Stolniceni h. 06:38 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 06:39 Muncel Hm. 06:44 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 06:45 Mogosesti hc. 06:49 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 06:50 Halaucesti hc. 06:55 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 06:56 Mircesti 07:00 1 min.
Mircesti 07:01 Sabaoani Hm. 07:07 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 07:08 Roman 07:17 1 min.
Roman 07:18 Ram. Trifesti 07:25 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 07:26 Sacueni Roman Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 07:31 Galbeni 07:39 1 min.
Galbeni 07:40 Serbesti Bacau h. 07:45 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 07:46 Itesti Hm. 07:51 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 07:52 Bacau 08:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5442 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.