Skip navigation

Information about train R 5442 going from Suceava Nord Bacau

The train number R 5442, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 07:36 and arrives to Bacau at 10:36. The distance between Suceava Nord and Bacau is 147 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 07:36 Suceava 07:41 2 min.
Suceava 07:43 Varatec 07:50 1 min.
Varatec 07:51 Veresti 07:58 1 min.
Veresti 07:59 Banesti Suceava hc. 08:05 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 08:06 Liteni Hm. 08:12 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 08:13 Corni h. 08:18 1 min.
Corni h. 08:19 Dolhasca 08:30 1 min.
Dolhasca 08:31 Probota h. 08:36 1 min.
Probota h. 08:37 Lespezi Hm. 08:42 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 08:43 Lunca Siretului h. 08:48 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 08:49 Pascani 08:57 3 min.
Pascani 09:00 Pascani Triaj 09:04 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 09:05 Stolniceni h. 09:10 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 09:11 Muncel Hm. 09:16 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 09:17 Mogosesti hc. 09:21 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 09:22 Halaucesti hc. 09:27 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 09:28 Mircesti 09:32 1 min.
Mircesti 09:33 Sabaoani Hm. 09:39 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 09:40 Roman 09:49 2 min.
Roman 09:51 Ram. Trifesti 09:58 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 09:59 Sacueni Roman Hm. 10:03 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 10:04 Galbeni 10:12 1 min.
Galbeni 10:13 Serbesti Bacau h. 10:18 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 10:19 Itesti Hm. 10:23 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 10:24 Bacau 10:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5442 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.