Skip navigation

Information about train R 5442 going from Pascani Bacau

The train number R 5442, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pascani at 07:29 and arrives to Bacau at 09:07. The distance between Pascani and Bacau is 84 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pascani to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pascani 07:29 Pascani Triaj 07:33 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 07:34 Stolniceni h. 07:39 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 07:40 Muncel Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 07:46 Mogosesti hc. 07:50 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 07:51 Halaucesti hc. 07:56 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 07:57 Mircesti 08:01 1 min.
Mircesti 08:02 Sabaoani Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 08:09 Roman 08:18 2 min.
Roman 08:20 Ram. Trifesti 08:27 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 08:28 Sacueni Roman Hm. 08:32 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 08:33 Galbeni 08:42 1 min.
Galbeni 08:43 Serbesti Bacau h. 08:48 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 08:49 Itesti Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 08:55 Bacau 09:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5442 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.