Skip navigation

Information about train R 5449 going from Bacau Suceava Nord

The train number R 5449, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 13:29 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 16:29. The distance between Bacau and Suceava Nord is 147 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 13:29 Itesti Hm. 13:40 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 13:41 Serbesti Bacau h. 13:45 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 13:46 Galbeni 13:51 1 min.
Galbeni 13:52 Sacueni Roman Hm. 14:01 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 14:02 Ram. Trifesti 14:06 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 14:07 Roman 14:14 2 min.
Roman 14:16 Sabaoani Hm. 14:23 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 14:24 Mircesti 14:30 1 min.
Mircesti 14:31 Halaucesti hc. 14:35 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 14:36 Mogosesti hc. 14:41 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 14:42 Muncel Hm. 14:46 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 14:47 Stolniceni h. 14:51 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 14:52 Pascani Triaj 14:57 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 14:58 Pascani 15:05 5 min.
Pascani 15:10 Lunca Siretului h. 15:15 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 15:16 Lespezi Hm. 15:26 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 15:27 Probota h. 15:32 1 min.
Probota h. 15:33 Dolhasca 15:38 1 min.
Dolhasca 15:39 Corni h. 15:45 1 min.
Corni h. 15:46 Liteni Hm. 15:52 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 15:53 Banesti Suceava hc. 15:59 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 16:00 Veresti 16:06 1 min.
Veresti 16:07 Varatec 16:13 1 min.
Varatec 16:14 Suceava 16:21 2 min.
Suceava 16:23 Suceava Nord 16:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5449 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.