Skip navigation

Information about train R 5451 going from Bacau Suceava Nord

The train number R 5451, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 14:43 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 17:48. The distance between Bacau and Suceava Nord is 147 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 14:43 Itesti Hm. 14:54 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 14:55 Serbesti Bacau h. 14:59 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 15:00 Galbeni 15:05 1 min.
Galbeni 15:06 Sacueni Roman Hm. 15:15 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 15:16 Ram. Trifesti 15:20 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 15:21 Roman 15:28 2 min.
Roman 15:30 Sabaoani Hm. 15:37 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 15:38 Mircesti 15:44 1 min.
Mircesti 15:45 Halaucesti hc. 15:49 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 15:50 Mogosesti hc. 15:55 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 15:56 Muncel Hm. 16:00 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 16:01 Stolniceni h. 16:05 1 min.
Pascani Triaj 16:10 Pascani 16:16 13 min.
Pascani 16:29 Lunca Siretului h. 16:34 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 16:35 Lespezi Hm. 16:45 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 16:46 Probota h. 16:51 1 min.
Probota h. 16:52 Dolhasca 16:57 1 min.
Dolhasca 16:58 Corni h. 17:04 1 min.
Corni h. 17:05 Liteni Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 17:12 Banesti Suceava hc. 17:18 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 17:19 Veresti 17:25 1 min.
Veresti 17:26 Varatec 17:32 1 min.
Varatec 17:33 Suceava 17:40 2 min.
Suceava 17:42 Suceava Nord 17:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5451 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.