Skip navigation

Information about train R 5462 going from Piatra Neamt Bacau

The train number R 5462, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Neamt at 14:28 and arrives to Bacau at 16:05. The distance between Piatra Neamt and Bacau is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Neamt to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Neamt 14:28 Dumbrava h. 14:35 1 min.
Dumbrava h. 14:36 Savinesti h. 14:42 1 min.
Savinesti h. 14:43 Roznov 14:49 1 min.
Roznov 14:50 Zanesti Neamt h. 14:54 1 min.
Zanesti Neamt h. 14:55 Podoleni Hm. 15:02 1 min.
Podoleni Hm. 15:03 Costisa h. 15:10 1 min.
Costisa h. 15:11 Buhusi 15:19 8 min.
Buhusi 15:27 Racova h. 15:32 1 min.
Racova h. 15:33 Lespezi Bacau h. 15:38 1 min.
Lespezi Bacau h. 15:39 Garleni Hm. 15:43 1 min.
Garleni Hm. 15:44 Hameius h. 15:50 1 min.
Hameius h. 15:51 Bacau 16:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5462 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.