Skip navigation

Information about train R 5463 going from Bacau Piatra Neamt

The train number R 5463, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 07:18 and arrives to Piatra Neamt at 09:01. The distance between Bacau and Piatra Neamt is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Piatra Neamt.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Neamt. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 07:18 Hameius P.M. 07:27 1 min.
Hameius P.M. 07:28 Garleni Hm. 07:36 1 min.
Garleni Hm. 07:37 Lespezi Bacau h. 07:42 1 min.
Lespezi Bacau h. 07:43 Racova h. 07:48 1 min.
Racova h. 07:49 Buhusi 07:56 1 min.
Buhusi 07:57 Costisa h. 08:04 1 min.
Costisa h. 08:05 Podoleni Hm. 08:13 12 min.
Podoleni Hm. 08:25 Zanesti Neamt h. 08:32 1 min.
Zanesti Neamt h. 08:33 Roznov 08:38 1 min.
Roznov 08:39 Savinesti h. 08:44 1 min.
Savinesti h. 08:45 Dumbrava h. 08:53 1 min.
Dumbrava h. 08:54 Piatra Neamt 09:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5463 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.