Skip navigation

Information about train R 5465 going from Bacau Piatra Neamt

The train number R 5465, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 14:38 and arrives to Piatra Neamt at 16:10. The distance between Bacau and Piatra Neamt is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Piatra Neamt.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Neamt. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 14:38 Hameius P.M. 14:47 1 min.
Hameius P.M. 14:48 Garleni Hm. 14:56 1 min.
Garleni Hm. 14:57 Lespezi Bacau h. 15:02 1 min.
Lespezi Bacau h. 15:03 Racova h. 15:08 1 min.
Racova h. 15:09 Buhusi 15:16 1 min.
Buhusi 15:17 Costisa h. 15:24 1 min.
Costisa h. 15:25 Podoleni Hm. 15:33 1 min.
Podoleni Hm. 15:34 Zanesti Neamt h. 15:41 1 min.
Zanesti Neamt h. 15:42 Roznov 15:47 1 min.
Roznov 15:48 Savinesti h. 15:53 1 min.
Savinesti h. 15:54 Dumbrava h. 16:02 1 min.
Dumbrava h. 16:03 Piatra Neamt 16:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5465 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.