Skip navigation

Information about train R 5472 going from Bicaz Bacau

The train number R 5472, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bicaz at 06:57 and arrives to Bacau at 09:05. The distance between Bicaz and Bacau is 86 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bicaz to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bicaz 06:57 Tarcau Neamt Hm. 07:04 1 min.
Tarcau Neamt Hm. 07:05 Stejaru h. 07:11 1 min.
Stejaru h. 07:12 Pangarati Hm. 07:16 1 min.
Pangarati Hm. 07:17 Vaduri h. 07:22 1 min.
Semnal Piatra Neamt 07:31 Piatra Neamt 07:34 1 min.
Piatra Neamt 07:35 Dumbrava h. 07:42 1 min.
Dumbrava h. 07:43 Savinesti h. 07:49 1 min.
Savinesti h. 07:50 Roznov 07:56 1 min.
Roznov 07:57 Zanesti Neamt h. 08:01 1 min.
Zanesti Neamt h. 08:02 Podoleni Hm. 08:09 1 min.
Podoleni Hm. 08:10 Costisa h. 08:17 1 min.
Costisa h. 08:18 Buhusi 08:26 1 min.
Buhusi 08:27 Racova h. 08:32 1 min.
Racova h. 08:33 Lespezi Bacau h. 08:38 1 min.
Lespezi Bacau h. 08:39 Garleni Hm. 08:43 1 min.
Garleni Hm. 08:44 Hameius h. 08:50 1 min.
Hameius h. 08:51 Bacau 09:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5472 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.