Skip navigation

Information about train R 5481 going from Bacau Bicaz

The train number R 5481, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bacau at 19:07 and arrives to Bicaz at 21:27. The distance between Bacau and Bicaz is 86 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bacau to Bicaz.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bicaz. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bacau 19:07 Hameius P.M. 19:16 1 min.
Hameius P.M. 19:17 Garleni Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Garleni Hm. 19:26 Lespezi Bacau h. 19:31 1 min.
Lespezi Bacau h. 19:32 Racova h. 19:37 1 min.
Racova h. 19:38 Buhusi 19:45 1 min.
Buhusi 19:46 Costisa h. 19:53 1 min.
Costisa h. 19:54 Podoleni Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Podoleni Hm. 20:03 Zanesti Neamt h. 20:10 1 min.
Zanesti Neamt h. 20:11 Roznov 20:16 7 min.
Roznov 20:23 Savinesti h. 20:28 1 min.
Savinesti h. 20:29 Dumbrava h. 20:37 1 min.
Dumbrava h. 20:38 Piatra Neamt 20:45 2 min.
Semnal Piatra Neamt 20:50 Vaduri h. 20:59 1 min.
Vaduri h. 21:00 Pangarati Hm. 21:05 1 min.
Pangarati Hm. 21:06 Stejaru h. 21:10 1 min.
Stejaru h. 21:11 Tarcau Neamt Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Tarcau Neamt Hm. 21:19 Bicaz 21:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5481 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.