Skip navigation

Information about train R 5492 going from Iasi Bacau

The train number R 5492, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 20:40 and arrives to Bacau at 00:12 (next day). The distance between Iasi and Bacau is 160 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Bacau.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bacau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 20:40 Letcani 20:54 1 min.
Letcani 20:55 Podu Iloaiei 21:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 21:03 Budai hc. 21:09 1 min.
Budai hc. 21:10 Sarca Hm. 21:17 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 21:18 Targu Frumos 21:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 21:28 Pietrisu h. 21:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 21:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 21:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 21:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 21:49 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 22:01 Pascani 22:04 34 min.
Pascani Triaj 22:41 Stolniceni h. 22:45 1 min.
Stolniceni h. 22:46 Muncel Hm. 22:51 1 min.
Muncel Hm. 22:52 Mogosesti hc. 22:56 1 min.
Mogosesti hc. 22:57 Halaucesti hc. 23:02 1 min.
Halaucesti hc. 23:03 Mircesti 23:07 1 min.
Mircesti 23:08 Sabaoani Hm. 23:14 1 min.
Sabaoani Hm. 23:15 Roman 23:24 2 min.
Roman 23:26 Ram. Trifesti 23:33 1 min.
Ram. Trifesti 23:34 Sacueni Roman Hm. 23:38 1 min.
Sacueni Roman Hm. 23:39 Galbeni 23:47 1 min.
Galbeni 23:48 Serbesti Bacau h. 23:53 1 min.
Serbesti Bacau h. 23:54 Itesti Hm. 23:59 1 min.
Itesti Hm. 00:00 (next day) Bacau 00:12 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5492 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.