Skip navigation

Information about train R 5502 going from Suceava Nord Pascani

The train number R 5502, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 05:02 and arrives to Pascani at 06:29. The distance between Suceava Nord and Pascani is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Pascani.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Pascani. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 05:02 Suceava 05:07 1 min.
Suceava 05:08 Varatec Hm. 05:17 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 05:18 Veresti 05:26 10 min.
Veresti 05:36 Banesti Suceava hc. 05:42 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 05:43 Liteni Hm. 05:49 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 05:50 Corni h. 05:55 1 min.
Corni h. 05:56 Dolhasca 06:04 1 min.
Dolhasca 06:05 Probota h. 06:10 1 min.
Probota h. 06:11 Lespezi Hm. 06:16 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:17 Lunca Siretului h. 06:22 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 06:23 Pascani 06:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5502 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.