Skip navigation

Information about train R 5505 going from Pascani Suceava Nord

The train number R 5505, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pascani at 16:54 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 18:12. The distance between Pascani and Suceava Nord is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pascani to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pascani 16:54 Lunca Siretului h. 16:59 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 17:00 Lespezi Hm. 17:05 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 17:06 Probota h. 17:11 1 min.
Probota h. 17:12 Dolhasca 17:17 1 min.
Dolhasca 17:18 Corni h. 17:24 1 min.
Corni h. 17:25 Liteni Hm. 17:31 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 17:32 Banesti Suceava hc. 17:38 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 17:39 Veresti 17:45 1 min.
Veresti 17:46 Varatec Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 17:54 Suceava 18:03 2 min.
Suceava 18:05 Suceava Nord 18:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5505 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.