Skip navigation

Information about train R 5508 going from Suceava Nord Pascani

The train number R 5508, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 22:58 and arrives to Pascani at 00:18 (next day). The distance between Suceava Nord and Pascani is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Pascani.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Pascani. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 22:58 Suceava 23:03 1 min.
Suceava 23:04 Varatec 23:11 1 min.
Varatec 23:12 Veresti 23:19 1 min.
Veresti 23:20 Banesti Suceava hc. 23:26 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 23:27 Liteni Hm. 23:33 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 23:34 Corni h. 23:39 1 min.
Corni h. 23:40 Dolhasca 23:51 1 min.
Dolhasca 23:52 Probota h. 23:57 1 min.
Probota h. 23:58 Lespezi Hm. 00:03 (next day) 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 00:04 (next day) Lunca Siretului h. 00:09 (next day) 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 00:10 (next day) Pascani 00:18 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5508 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.