Skip navigation

Information about train R 5521 going from Iasi Targu Neamt

The train number R 5521, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 02:40 and arrives to Targu Neamt at 04:58. The distance between Iasi and Targu Neamt is 106 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Targu Neamt.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Targu Neamt. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 02:40 Letcani 02:54 1 min.
Letcani 02:55 Podu Iloaiei 03:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 03:03 Budai hc. 03:09 1 min.
Budai hc. 03:10 Sarca Hm. 03:17 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 03:18 Targu Frumos 03:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 03:28 Pietrisu h. 03:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 03:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 03:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 03:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 03:49 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 04:01 Pascani 04:04 11 min.
Semnal Pascani 04:17 Topile h. 04:21 1 min.
Topile h. 04:21 Cristesti Pascani hc. 04:29 1 min.
Cristesti Pascani hc. 04:30 Timisesti Hm. 04:37 1 min.
Timisesti Hm. 04:38 Plaiesu h. 04:44 1 min.
Sfantu Mina h. 04:47 Targu Neamt 04:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5521 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.