Skip navigation

Information about train R 5522 going from Targu Neamt Iasi

The train number R 5522, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Neamt at 10:54 and arrives to Iasi at 13:04. The distance between Targu Neamt and Iasi is 106 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Neamt to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Neamt 10:54 Sfantu Mina h. 10:59 1 min.
Sfantu Mina h. 11:00 Plaiesu h. 11:03 1 min.
Plaiesu h. 11:04 Timisesti Hm. 11:10 1 min.
Timisesti Hm. 11:11 Cristesti Pascani hc. 11:16 1 min.
Cristesti Pascani hc. 11:17 Topile h. 11:25 1 min.
Semnal Pascani 11:31 Pascani 11:35 4 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 11:42 Ruginoasa Hm. 11:53 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 11:54 Costesti Iasi hc. 12:01 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 12:02 Pietrisu h. 12:07 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 12:08 Targu Frumos 12:16 1 min.
Targu Frumos 12:17 Sarca Hm. 12:27 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 12:28 Budai hc. 12:34 1 min.
Budai hc. 12:35 Podu Iloaiei 12:41 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 12:42 Letcani 12:49 1 min.
Letcani 12:50 Iasi 13:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5522 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.