Skip navigation

Information about train R 5601 going from Iasi Suceava Nord

The train number R 5601, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 04:35 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 07:34. The distance between Iasi and Suceava Nord is 139 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 04:35 Letcani 04:49 1 min.
Letcani 04:50 Podu Iloaiei 04:57 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 04:58 Budai hc. 05:04 1 min.
Budai hc. 05:05 Sarca Hm. 05:12 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 05:13 Targu Frumos 05:22 1 min.
Targu Frumos 05:23 Pietrisu h. 05:29 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 05:30 Costesti Iasi hc. 05:34 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 05:35 Ruginoasa Hm. 05:44 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 05:56 Pascani 05:59 18 min.
Pascani 06:17 Lunca Siretului h. 06:22 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 06:23 Lespezi Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:34 Probota h. 06:39 1 min.
Probota h. 06:40 Dolhasca 06:45 1 min.
Dolhasca 06:46 Corni h. 06:51 1 min.
Corni h. 06:52 Liteni Hm. 06:58 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 06:59 Banesti Suceava hc. 07:05 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 07:06 Veresti 07:12 1 min.
Veresti 07:13 Varatec 07:19 1 min.
Varatec 07:20 Suceava 07:27 1 min.
Suceava 07:28 Suceava Nord 07:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5601 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.