Skip navigation

Information about train R 5603 going from Iasi Suceava Nord

The train number R 5603, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 06:57 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 09:46. The distance between Iasi and Suceava Nord is 139 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 06:57 Letcani 07:11 1 min.
Letcani 07:12 Podu Iloaiei 07:19 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 07:20 Budai hc. 07:25 1 min.
Budai hc. 07:26 Sarca Hm. 07:33 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 07:34 Targu Frumos 07:44 1 min.
Targu Frumos 07:45 Pietrisu h. 07:51 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 07:52 Costesti Iasi hc. 07:56 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 07:57 Ruginoasa Hm. 08:05 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 08:17 Pascani 08:20 8 min.
Pascani 08:28 Lunca Siretului h. 08:33 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 08:34 Lespezi Hm. 08:39 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 08:40 Probota h. 08:45 1 min.
Probota h. 08:46 Dolhasca 08:51 1 min.
Dolhasca 08:52 Corni h. 08:58 1 min.
Corni h. 08:59 Liteni Hm. 09:05 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 09:06 Banesti Suceava hc. 09:12 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 09:13 Veresti 09:19 1 min.
Veresti 09:20 Varatec Hm. 09:27 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 09:28 Suceava 09:37 2 min.
Suceava 09:39 Suceava Nord 09:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5603 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.