Skip navigation

Information about train R 5605 going from Iasi Suceava Nord

The train number R 5605, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 11:05 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 14:09. The distance between Iasi and Suceava Nord is 139 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 11:05 Letcani 11:18 1 min.
Letcani 11:19 Podu Iloaiei 11:26 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 11:27 Budai hc. 11:33 1 min.
Budai hc. 11:34 Sarca Hm. 11:40 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 11:41 Targu Frumos 11:52 1 min.
Targu Frumos 11:53 Pietrisu h. 11:59 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 12:00 Costesti Iasi hc. 12:04 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 12:05 Ruginoasa Hm. 12:13 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 12:25 Pascani 12:32 8 min.
Pascani 12:40 Lunca Siretului h. 12:45 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 12:46 Lespezi Hm. 12:51 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 12:52 Probota h. 12:57 1 min.
Probota h. 12:58 Dolhasca 13:08 1 min.
Dolhasca 13:09 Corni h. 13:15 1 min.
Corni h. 13:16 Liteni Hm. 13:21 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 13:22 Banesti Suceava hc. 13:28 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 13:29 Veresti 13:37 6 min.
Veresti 13:43 Varatec 13:51 1 min.
Varatec 13:52 Suceava 14:03 1 min.
Suceava 14:04 Suceava Nord 14:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5605 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.