Skip navigation

Information about train R 5605 going from Iasi Suceava Nord

The train number R 5605, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 07:40 and arrives to Suceava Nord at 10:29. The distance between Iasi and Suceava Nord is 139 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Suceava Nord.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Suceava Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 07:40 Letcani 07:54 1 min.
Letcani 07:55 Podu Iloaiei 08:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 08:03 Budai hc. 08:09 1 min.
Budai hc. 08:10 Sarca Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 08:18 Targu Frumos 08:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 08:28 Pietrisu h. 08:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 08:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 08:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 08:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 09:01 Pascani 09:04 6 min.
Pascani 09:10 Lunca Siretului h. 09:15 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 09:16 Lespezi Hm. 09:26 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 09:27 Probota h. 09:32 1 min.
Probota h. 09:33 Dolhasca 09:38 1 min.
Dolhasca 09:39 Corni h. 09:45 1 min.
Corni h. 09:46 Liteni Hm. 09:52 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 09:53 Banesti Suceava hc. 09:59 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 10:00 Veresti 10:06 1 min.
Veresti 10:07 Varatec 10:13 1 min.
Varatec 10:14 Suceava 10:21 2 min.
Suceava 10:23 Suceava Nord 10:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5605 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.