Skip navigation

Information about train R 5606 going from Suceava Nord Iasi

The train number R 5606, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 12:10 and arrives to Iasi at 14:57. The distance between Suceava Nord and Iasi is 139 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 12:10 Suceava 12:15 2 min.
Suceava 12:17 Varatec 12:24 1 min.
Varatec 12:25 Veresti 12:32 1 min.
Veresti 12:33 Banesti Suceava hc. 12:39 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 12:40 Liteni Hm. 12:46 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 12:47 Corni h. 12:52 1 min.
Corni h. 12:53 Dolhasca 13:02 1 min.
Dolhasca 13:03 Probota h. 13:08 1 min.
Probota h. 13:09 Lespezi Hm. 13:14 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 13:15 Lunca Siretului h. 13:20 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 13:21 Pascani 13:27 4 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 13:34 Ruginoasa Hm. 13:45 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 13:46 Costesti Iasi hc. 13:53 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 13:54 Pietrisu h. 13:59 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 14:00 Targu Frumos 14:08 1 min.
Targu Frumos 14:09 Sarca Hm. 14:19 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 14:20 Budai hc. 14:26 1 min.
Budai hc. 14:27 Podu Iloaiei 14:33 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 14:34 Letcani 14:41 1 min.
Letcani 14:42 Iasi 14:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5606 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.