Skip navigation

Information about train R 5606 going from Suceava Nord Iasi

The train number R 5606, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava Nord at 15:05 and arrives to Iasi at 18:19. The distance between Suceava Nord and Iasi is 139 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava Nord to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava Nord 15:05 Suceava 15:10 2 min.
Suceava 15:12 Varatec 15:19 1 min.
Varatec 15:20 Veresti 15:27 1 min.
Veresti 15:28 Banesti Suceava hc. 15:34 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 15:35 Liteni Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 15:42 Corni h. 15:47 1 min.
Corni h. 15:48 Dolhasca 15:59 1 min.
Dolhasca 16:00 Probota h. 16:05 1 min.
Probota h. 16:06 Lespezi Hm. 16:11 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 16:12 Lunca Siretului h. 16:17 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 16:18 Pascani 16:26 22 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 16:51 Ruginoasa Hm. 17:02 1 min.
Ruginoasa Hm. 17:03 Costesti Iasi hc. 17:10 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 17:11 Pietrisu h. 17:16 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 17:17 Targu Frumos 17:24 1 min.
Targu Frumos 17:25 Sarca Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 17:36 Budai hc. 17:42 1 min.
Budai hc. 17:43 Podu Iloaiei 17:52 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 17:53 Letcani 18:00 1 min.
Letcani 18:01 Iasi 18:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5606 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.