Skip navigation

Information about train R 5613 going from Iasi Cacica Hm.

The train number R 5613, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 05:06 and arrives to Cacica Hm. at 09:24. The distance between Iasi and Cacica Hm. is 168 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Cacica Hm..

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Cacica Hm.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 05:06 Letcani 05:20 1 min.
Letcani 05:21 Podu Iloaiei 05:28 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 05:29 Budai hc. 05:34 1 min.
Budai hc. 05:35 Sarca Hm. 05:42 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 05:43 Targu Frumos 05:53 1 min.
Targu Frumos 05:54 Pietrisu h. 06:00 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 06:01 Costesti Iasi hc. 06:05 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 06:06 Ruginoasa Hm. 06:14 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 06:26 Pascani 06:29 2 min.
Pascani 06:31 Lunca Siretului h. 06:36 1 min.
Lunca Siretului h. 06:37 Lespezi Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Lespezi Hm. 06:43 Probota h. 06:48 1 min.
Probota h. 06:49 Dolhasca 06:54 12 min.
Dolhasca 07:06 Corni h. 07:12 1 min.
Corni h. 07:13 Liteni Hm. 07:19 1 min.
Liteni Hm. 07:20 Banesti Suceava hc. 07:26 1 min.
Banesti Suceava hc. 07:27 Veresti 07:33 1 min.
Veresti 07:34 Varatec Hm. 07:41 1 min.
Varatec Hm. 07:42 Suceava 07:51 39 min.
Suceava 08:30 Suceava Nord 08:35 1 min.
Suceava Nord 08:36 Darmanesti 08:43 1 min.
Semnal Darmanesti 08:46 Parhauti h. 08:51 1 min.
Parhauti h. 08:52 Todiresti h. 09:00 1 min.
Todiresti h. 09:01 Solonet h. 09:08 1 min.
Solonet h. 09:09 Partesti h. 09:15 1 min.
Partesti h. 09:16 Cacica Hm. 09:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5613 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.