Skip navigation

Information about train R 5625 going from Suceava Putna Hm.

The train number R 5625, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 13:43 and arrives to Putna Hm. at 15:54. The distance between Suceava and Putna Hm. is 72 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Putna Hm..

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Putna Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 13:43 Suceava Nord 13:48 1 min.
Suceava Nord 13:49 Darmanesti 13:56 1 min.
Darmanesti 13:57 Milisauti Hm. 14:04 1 min.
Milisauti Hm. 14:05 Tibeni h. 14:11 1 min.
Tibeni h. 14:12 Dornesti 14:21 5 min.
Semnal Dornesti 14:29 Radauti Gara Mica h. 14:37 1 min.
Radauti Gara Mica h. 14:38 Radauti 14:40 2 min.
Radauti 14:42 Horodnicu h. 14:52 1 min.
Horodnicu h. 14:53 Galanesti Hm. 15:05 1 min.
Galanesti Hm. 15:06 Vicov h. 15:11 1 min.
Vicov h. 15:12 Vicovu de Jos h. 15:18 1 min.
Vicovu de Jos h. 15:19 Vicovu de Sus h. 15:26 1 min.
Vicovu de Sus h. 15:27 Bivolaria hc. 15:32 1 min.
Bivolaria hc. 15:33 Gura Putnei h. 15:38 1 min.
Gura Putnei h. 15:39 Putna Troita h. 15:43 1 min.
Putna Troita h. 15:44 Putna Centru h 15:49 1 min.
Putna Centru h 15:50 Putna Hm. 15:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5625 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.