Skip navigation

Information about train R 5703 going from Suceava Ilva Mica

The train number R 5703, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 16:00 and arrives to Ilva Mica at 21:33. The distance between Suceava and Ilva Mica is 191 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Ilva Mica.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Ilva Mica. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 16:00 Suceava Vest 16:08 4 min.
Suceava Vest 16:12 Stroiesti 16:21 1 min.
Stroiesti 16:22 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 16:29 5 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 16:34 Lucacesti h. 16:41 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 16:42 Berchisesti Hm. 16:49 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 16:50 Gura Humorului Hm. 17:00 2 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 17:02 Gura Humorului Oras 17:08 2 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 17:10 Frasin 17:19 2 min.
Frasin 17:21 Molid Hm. 17:28 1 min.
Molid Hm. 17:29 Vama 17:34 1 min.
Vama 17:35 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 17:42 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 17:43 Campulung Est Hm. 17:53 2 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 17:55 Campulung Mold. 18:02 2 min.
Campulung Mold. 18:04 Sadova Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 18:10 Pojorata Hm. 18:16 1 min.
Pojorata Hm. 18:17 Valea Putnei P.M. 18:29 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 18:30 Mestecanis 18:40 1 min.
Mestecanis 18:41 Iacobeni 18:50 1 min.
Iacobeni 18:51 Argestru Hm. 18:59 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 19:00 Vatra Dornei 19:07 10 min.
Vatra Dornei 19:17 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 19:20 3 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 19:23 Rosu Hm. 19:30 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 19:31 Dorna Candrenilor h. 19:36 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 19:37 Floreni 19:43 2 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 19:48 Cosna Hm. 19:54 1 min.
Cosna Hm. 19:55 Gradinita 20:06 9 min.
Gradinita 20:15 Larion Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Larion Hm. 20:25 Silhoasa Hm. 20:36 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 20:37 Lunca Ilvei 20:45 1 min.
Lunca Ilvei 20:46 Ilva Mare Hm. 20:55 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 20:56 Magura Ilvei Hm. 21:05 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 21:06 Poiana Ilvei 21:13 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 21:14 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 21:22 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 21:23 Stramba h. 21:27 1 min.
Stramba h. 21:28 Ilva Mica 21:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5703 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.