Skip navigation

Information about train R 5705 going from Suceava Vatra Dornei

The train number R 5705, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 05:28 and arrives to Vatra Dornei at 08:51. The distance between Suceava and Vatra Dornei is 115 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Vatra Dornei.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Vatra Dornei. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 05:28 Suceava Vest 05:36 4 min.
Suceava Vest 05:40 Stroiesti 05:49 1 min.
Stroiesti 05:50 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 05:57 15 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 06:12 Lucacesti h. 06:19 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 06:20 Berchisesti Hm. 06:27 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 06:28 Gura Humorului Hm. 06:38 1 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 06:39 Gura Humorului Oras 06:45 2 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 06:47 Frasin 06:56 1 min.
Frasin 06:57 Molid Hm. 07:04 1 min.
Molid Hm. 07:05 Vama 07:10 8 min.
Vama 07:18 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 07:25 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 07:26 Campulung Est Hm. 07:36 2 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 07:38 Campulung Mold. 07:45 2 min.
Campulung Mold. 07:47 Sadova Hm. 07:52 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 07:53 Pojorata Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Pojorata Hm. 08:00 Valea Putnei P.M. 08:12 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 08:13 Mestecanis 08:23 2 min.
Mestecanis 08:25 Iacobeni 08:34 1 min.
Iacobeni 08:35 Argestru Hm. 08:43 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 08:44 Vatra Dornei 08:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5705 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.