Skip navigation

Information about train R 5706 going from Vatra Dornei Suceava

The train number R 5706, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vatra Dornei at 14:57 and arrives to Suceava at 18:08. The distance between Vatra Dornei and Suceava is 115 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vatra Dornei to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vatra Dornei 14:57 Argestru Hm. 15:03 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 15:04 Iacobeni 15:13 1 min.
Iacobeni 15:14 Mestecanis Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Mestecanis Hm. 15:25 Valea Putnei P.M. 15:34 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 15:35 Pojorata Hm. 15:48 1 min.
Pojorata Hm. 15:49 Sadova Hm. 15:54 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 15:55 Campulung Mold. 16:00 2 min.
Campulung Mold. 16:02 Campulung Est Hm. 16:08 3 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 16:11 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 16:20 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 16:21 Vama 16:27 2 min.
Vama 16:29 Molid Hm. 16:34 1 min.
Molid Hm. 16:35 Frasin Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Frasin Hm. 16:43 Gura Humorului Oras 16:51 2 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 16:53 Gura Humorului Hm. 17:00 7 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 17:07 Berchisesti Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 17:19 Lucacesti h. 17:26 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 17:27 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 17:35 1 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 17:36 Stroiesti 17:44 6 min.
Stroiesti 17:50 Suceava Vest 17:59 1 min.
Suceava Vest 18:00 Suceava 18:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5706 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.