Skip navigation

Information about train R 5711 going from Campulung Mold. Ilva Mica

The train number R 5711, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Campulung Mold. at 15:03 and arrives to Ilva Mica at 18:19. The distance between Campulung Mold. and Ilva Mica is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Campulung Mold. to Ilva Mica.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Ilva Mica. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Campulung Mold. 15:03 Sadova Hm. 15:08 1 min.
Sadova Hm. 15:09 Pojorata Hm. 15:16 1 min.
Pojorata Hm. 15:17 Valea Putnei P.M. 15:29 1 min.
Valea Putnei P.M. 15:30 Mestecanis Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Mestecanis Hm. 15:42 Iacobeni 15:51 1 min.
Iacobeni 15:52 Argestru Hm. 16:01 1 min.
Argestru Hm. 16:02 Vatra Dornei 16:09 1 min.
Vatra Dornei 16:10 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 16:13 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 16:14 Rosu Hm. 16:21 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 16:22 Dorna Candrenilor h. 16:27 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 16:28 Floreni 16:34 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 16:38 Cosna Hm. 16:44 8 min.
Cosna Hm. 16:52 Gradinita Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Gradinita Hm. 17:02 Larion Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Larion Hm. 17:12 Silhoasa Hm. 17:22 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 17:23 Lunca Ilvei 17:31 1 min.
Lunca Ilvei 17:32 Ilva Mare Hm. 17:41 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 17:42 Magura Ilvei Hm. 17:51 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 17:52 Poiana Ilvei 17:59 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 18:00 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:08 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:09 Stramba h. 18:13 1 min.
Stramba h. 18:14 Ilva Mica 18:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5711 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.