Skip navigation

Information about train R 5712 going from Ilva Mica Vatra Dornei

The train number R 5712, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ilva Mica at 18:48 and arrives to Vatra Dornei at 20:54. The distance between Ilva Mica and Vatra Dornei is 75 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ilva Mica to Vatra Dornei.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Vatra Dornei. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ilva Mica 18:48 Stramba h. 18:52 1 min.
Stramba h. 18:53 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:58 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 18:59 Poiana Ilvei 19:07 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 19:08 Magura Ilvei Hm. 19:15 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 19:16 Ilva Mare Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 19:26 Lunca Ilvei 19:35 1 min.
Lunca Ilvei 19:36 Silhoasa Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 19:45 Larion Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Larion Hm. 19:56 Gradinita Hm. 20:04 1 min.
Gradinita Hm. 20:05 Cosna Hm. 20:14 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 20:19 Floreni 20:23 7 min.
Floreni 20:30 Dorna Candrenilor h. 20:35 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 20:36 Rosu Hm. 20:42 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 20:43 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 20:50 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 20:51 Vatra Dornei 20:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5712 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.