Skip navigation

Information about train R 5720 going from Campulung Mold. Suceava

The train number R 5720, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Campulung Mold. at 04:41 and arrives to Suceava at 06:36. The distance between Campulung Mold. and Suceava is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Campulung Mold. to Suceava.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Suceava. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Campulung Mold. 04:41 Campulung Est Hm. 04:47 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 04:48 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 04:57 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 04:58 Vama 05:04 1 min.
Vama 05:05 Molid Hm. 05:10 1 min.
Molid Hm. 05:11 Frasin 05:18 1 min.
Frasin 05:19 Gura Humorului Oras 05:28 5 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 05:33 Gura Humorului Hm. 05:41 1 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 05:42 Berchisesti Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 05:54 Lucacesti h. 06:01 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 06:02 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 06:10 1 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 06:11 Stroiesti 06:18 1 min.
Stroiesti 06:19 Suceava Vest 06:28 1 min.
Suceava Vest 06:29 Suceava 06:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5720 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.