Skip navigation

Information about train R 5723 going from Suceava Campulung Mold.

The train number R 5723, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Suceava at 19:30 and arrives to Campulung Mold. at 21:26. The distance between Suceava and Campulung Mold. is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 56 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Suceava to Campulung Mold..

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Campulung Mold.. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Suceava 19:30 Suceava Vest 19:38 6 min.
Suceava Vest 19:44 Stroiesti 19:54 1 min.
Stroiesti 19:55 Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 20:02 1 min.
Ciprian Porumbescu Hm. 20:03 Lucacesti h. 20:10 1 min.
Lucacesti h. 20:11 Berchisesti Hm. 20:18 1 min.
Berchisesti Hm. 20:19 Gura Humorului Hm. 20:30 1 min.
Gura Humorului Hm. 20:31 Gura Humorului Oras 20:37 1 min.
Gura Humorului Oras 20:38 Frasin Hm. 20:47 1 min.
Frasin Hm. 20:48 Molid Hm. 20:55 1 min.
Molid Hm. 20:56 Vama 21:01 1 min.
Vama 21:02 Prisaca Dornei Hm. 21:08 1 min.
Prisaca Dornei Hm. 21:09 Campulung Est Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Campulung Est Hm. 21:19 Campulung Mold. 21:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 5723 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 48 days on which it does not run.