Skip navigation

Information about train R 6313 going from Tecuci Iasi

The train number R 6313, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Tecuci at 13:35 and arrives to Iasi at 17:32. The distance between Tecuci and Iasi is 170 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Tecuci to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Tecuci 13:35 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 13:38 1 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 13:39 Frunzeasca Hm. 13:45 1 min.
Frunzeasca Hm. 13:46 Rates Munteni h. 13:50 1 min.
Rates Munteni h. 13:51 Berheci Hm. 13:57 1 min.
Berheci Hm. 13:58 Nichiseni 14:08 1 min.
Nichiseni 14:09 Ghidigeni Hm. 14:14 1 min.
Ghidigeni Hm. 14:15 Tutova Hm. 14:24 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 14:25 Dragalina h. 14:32 1 min.
Dragalina h. 14:33 Barlad 14:44 1 min.
Barlad 14:45 Zorleni Hm. 14:53 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 14:54 Banca Hm. 15:02 1 min.
Banca Hm. 15:03 Dodesti hc. 15:08 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 15:09 Rosiesti hc. 15:15 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 15:16 Crasna 15:24 1 min.
Crasna 15:25 Bulboaca h. 15:32 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 15:33 Munteni Hm. 15:39 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 15:40 Vaslui 15:46 2 min.
Vaslui 15:48 Balteni Hm. 15:58 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 16:05 Brahasoaia h. 16:10 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 16:11 Barzesti h. 16:15 1 min.
Barzesti h. 16:16 Buhaiesti 16:23 3 min.
Buhaiesti 16:26 Ratesu Cuzei h. 16:31 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 16:31 Rebricea Hm. 16:37 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 16:38 Scanteia Hm. 16:44 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 16:45 Grajduri 16:54 1 min.
Grajduri 16:55 Barnova Hm. 17:03 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 17:04 Picioru Lupului h. 17:10 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 17:11 Ciurea Hm. 17:17 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 17:18 Nicolina 17:25 1 min.
Nicolina 17:26 Iasi 17:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6313 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.