Skip navigation

Information about train R 6314 going from Iasi Tecuci

The train number R 6314, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 12:50 and arrives to Tecuci at 17:08. The distance between Iasi and Tecuci is 170 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Tecuci.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Tecuci. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 12:50 Nicolina 12:57 1 min.
Nicolina 12:58 Ciurea Hm. 13:05 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 13:06 Picioru Lupului h. 13:15 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 13:16 Barnova Hm. 13:25 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 13:26 Grajduri 13:33 1 min.
Grajduri 13:34 Scanteia Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 13:42 Rebricea Hm. 13:48 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 13:49 Ratesu Cuzei h. 13:54 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 13:55 Buhaiesti 14:00 1 min.
Buhaiesti 14:01 Barzesti h. 14:07 1 min.
Barzesti h. 14:08 Brahasoaia h. 14:12 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 14:13 Balteni Hm. 14:18 6 min.
Balteni Hm. 14:24 Vaslui 14:32 2 min.
Vaslui 14:34 Munteni Hm. 14:39 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 14:40 Bulboaca h. 14:45 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 14:46 Crasna 14:53 1 min.
Crasna 14:54 Rosiesti hc. 15:02 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 15:03 Dodesti hc. 15:09 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 15:10 Banca Hm. 15:16 1 min.
Banca Hm. 15:17 Zorleni 15:27 1 min.
Zorleni 15:28 Barlad 15:37 11 min.
Barlad 15:48 Dragalina h. 15:56 1 min.
Dragalina h. 15:57 Tutova 16:04 1 min.
Tutova 16:05 Ghidigeni Hm. 16:16 1 min.
Ghidigeni Hm. 16:17 Nichiseni 16:22 11 min.
Nichiseni 16:33 Berheci Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Berheci Hm. 16:43 Rates Munteni h. 16:49 1 min.
Rates Munteni h. 16:50 Frunzeasca Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Frunzeasca Hm. 16:56 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 17:04 1 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 17:05 Tecuci 17:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6314 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.