Skip navigation

Information about train R 6315 going from Tecuci Iasi

The train number R 6315, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Tecuci at 18:32 and arrives to Iasi at 22:26. The distance between Tecuci and Iasi is 170 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Tecuci to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Tecuci 18:32 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 18:35 1 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 18:36 Frunzeasca Hm. 18:42 1 min.
Frunzeasca Hm. 18:43 Rates Munteni h. 18:47 1 min.
Rates Munteni h. 18:48 Berheci Hm. 18:54 5 min.
Berheci Hm. 18:59 Nichiseni 19:09 1 min.
Nichiseni 19:10 Ghidigeni Hm. 19:15 1 min.
Ghidigeni Hm. 19:16 Tutova Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 19:26 Dragalina h. 19:33 1 min.
Dragalina h. 19:34 Barlad 19:45 2 min.
Barlad 19:47 Zorleni Hm. 19:55 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 19:56 Banca Hm. 20:04 1 min.
Banca Hm. 20:05 Dodesti hc. 20:10 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 20:11 Rosiesti hc. 20:17 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 20:18 Crasna 20:26 1 min.
Crasna 20:27 Bulboaca h. 20:34 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 20:35 Munteni Hm. 20:41 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 20:42 Vaslui 20:48 2 min.
Vaslui 20:50 Balteni Hm. 21:00 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 21:01 Brahasoaia h. 21:06 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 21:06 Barzesti h. 21:10 1 min.
Barzesti h. 21:11 Buhaiesti 21:18 1 min.
Buhaiesti 21:19 Ratesu Cuzei h. 21:24 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 21:25 Rebricea Hm. 21:31 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 21:32 Scanteia Hm. 21:38 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 21:39 Grajduri 21:48 1 min.
Grajduri 21:49 Barnova Hm. 21:57 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 21:58 Picioru Lupului h. 22:04 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 22:05 Ciurea Hm. 22:11 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 22:12 Nicolina 22:19 1 min.
Nicolina 22:20 Iasi 22:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6315 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.