Skip navigation

Information about train R 6316 going from Barlad Tecuci

The train number R 6316, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Barlad at 19:58 and arrives to Tecuci at 21:14. The distance between Barlad and Tecuci is 50 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Barlad to Tecuci.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Tecuci. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Barlad 19:58 Dragalina h. 20:06 1 min.
Dragalina h. 20:07 Tutova Hm. 20:14 1 min.
Tutova Hm. 20:15 Ghidigeni Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Ghidigeni Hm. 20:25 Nichiseni 20:31 6 min.
Nichiseni 20:37 Berheci Hm. 20:46 1 min.
Berheci Hm. 20:47 Rates Munteni h. 20:53 1 min.
Rates Munteni h. 20:54 Frunzeasca Hm. 21:01 1 min.
Frunzeasca Hm. 21:02 Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 21:10 1 min.
Tecuci Nord hc.(605) 21:11 Tecuci 21:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6316 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.