Skip navigation

Information about train R 6401 going from Barlad Iasi

The train number R 6401, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Barlad at 06:20 and arrives to Iasi at 09:04. The distance between Barlad and Iasi is 120 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Barlad to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Barlad 06:20 Zorleni Hm. 06:28 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 06:29 Banca Hm. 06:37 1 min.
Banca Hm. 06:38 Dodesti h. 06:43 1 min.
Dodesti h. 06:44 Rosiesti h. 06:50 1 min.
Rosiesti h. 06:51 Crasna 07:00 1 min.
Crasna 07:01 Bulboaca h. 07:08 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 07:09 Munteni Hm. 07:14 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 07:15 Vaslui 07:23 6 min.
Vaslui 07:29 Balteni Hm. 07:39 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 07:40 Brahasoaia h. 07:45 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 07:46 Barzesti h. 07:50 1 min.
Barzesti h. 07:51 Buhaiesti 07:58 1 min.
Buhaiesti 07:59 Ratesu Cuzei h. 08:04 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 08:05 Rebricea Hm. 08:10 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 08:11 Scanteia Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 08:18 Grajduri 08:26 1 min.
Grajduri 08:27 Barnova Hm. 08:35 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 08:36 Picioru Lupului h. 08:42 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 08:43 Ciurea Hm. 08:49 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 08:50 Nicolina 08:57 1 min.
Nicolina 08:58 Iasi 09:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6401 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.