Skip navigation

Information about train R 6402 going from Iasi Barlad

The train number R 6402, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 06:48 and arrives to Barlad at 09:28. The distance between Iasi and Barlad is 120 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 06:48 Nicolina 06:54 1 min.
Nicolina 06:55 Ciurea Hm. 07:02 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 07:03 Picioru Lupului h. 07:12 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 07:13 Barnova Hm. 07:22 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 07:23 Grajduri 07:30 1 min.
Grajduri 07:31 Scanteia Hm. 07:38 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 07:39 Rebricea Hm. 07:45 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 07:46 Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:51 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 07:52 Buhaiesti 07:57 1 min.
Buhaiesti 07:58 Barzesti h. 08:04 1 min.
Barzesti h. 08:05 Brahasoaia h. 08:09 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 08:10 Balteni Hm. 08:15 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 08:16 Vaslui 08:24 1 min.
Vaslui 08:25 Munteni Hm. 08:30 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 08:31 Bulboaca h. 08:36 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 08:37 Crasna 08:44 1 min.
Crasna 08:45 Rosiesti hc. 08:53 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 08:54 Dodesti hc. 09:00 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 09:01 Banca Hm. 09:07 1 min.
Banca Hm. 09:08 Zorleni Hm. 09:18 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 09:19 Barlad 09:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6402 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.