Skip navigation

Information about train R 6403 going from Barlad Iasi

The train number R 6403, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Barlad at 13:54 and arrives to Iasi at 16:39. The distance between Barlad and Iasi is 120 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Barlad to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Barlad 13:54 Zorleni Hm. 14:02 1 min.
Zorleni Hm. 14:03 Banca Hm. 14:11 1 min.
Banca Hm. 14:12 Dodesti hc. 14:17 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 14:17 Rosiesti hc. 14:23 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 14:24 Crasna 14:32 1 min.
Crasna 14:33 Bulboaca h. 14:40 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 14:41 Munteni Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 14:48 Vaslui 14:54 1 min.
Vaslui 14:55 Balteni Hm. 15:05 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 15:12 Brahasoaia h. 15:17 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 15:17 Barzesti h. 15:21 1 min.
Barzesti h. 15:22 Buhaiesti 15:29 1 min.
Buhaiesti 15:30 Ratesu Cuzei h. 15:34 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 15:35 Rebricea Hm. 15:41 4 min.
Rebricea Hm. 15:45 Scanteia Hm. 15:51 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 15:52 Grajduri 16:01 1 min.
Grajduri 16:02 Barnova Hm. 16:10 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 16:11 Picioru Lupului h. 16:17 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 16:18 Ciurea Hm. 16:24 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 16:25 Nicolina 16:32 1 min.
Nicolina 16:33 Iasi 16:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6403 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.