Skip navigation

Information about train R 6404 going from Iasi Barlad

The train number R 6404, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 10:42 and arrives to Barlad at 13:26. The distance between Iasi and Barlad is 120 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 10:42 Nicolina 10:49 1 min.
Nicolina 10:50 Ciurea Hm. 10:57 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 10:58 Picioru Lupului h. 11:07 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 11:08 Barnova Hm. 11:17 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 11:18 Grajduri 11:25 1 min.
Grajduri 11:26 Scanteia Hm. 11:33 5 min.
Scanteia Hm. 11:38 Rebricea Hm. 11:44 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 11:45 Ratesu Cuzei h. 11:50 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 11:51 Buhaiesti 11:56 1 min.
Buhaiesti 11:57 Barzesti h. 12:03 1 min.
Barzesti h. 12:04 Brahasoaia h. 12:08 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 12:09 Balteni Hm. 12:14 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 12:15 Vaslui 12:23 1 min.
Vaslui 12:24 Munteni Hm. 12:29 1 min.
Munteni Hm. 12:30 Bulboaca h. 12:35 1 min.
Bulboaca h. 12:36 Crasna 12:43 1 min.
Crasna 12:44 Rosiesti hc. 12:52 1 min.
Rosiesti hc. 12:52 Dodesti hc. 12:58 1 min.
Dodesti hc. 12:59 Banca Hm. 13:05 1 min.
Banca Hm. 13:06 Zorleni 13:16 1 min.
Zorleni 13:17 Barlad 13:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6404 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.