Skip navigation

Information about train R 6411 going from Vaslui Iasi

The train number R 6411, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vaslui at 03:56 and arrives to Iasi at 05:33. The distance between Vaslui and Iasi is 68 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vaslui to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vaslui 03:56 Balteni Hm. 04:06 1 min.
Balteni Hm. 04:07 Brahasoaia h. 04:12 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 04:13 Barzesti h. 04:17 1 min.
Barzesti h. 04:18 Buhaiesti 04:25 1 min.
Buhaiesti 04:26 Ratesu Cuzei h. 04:31 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 04:32 Rebricea Hm. 04:38 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 04:39 Scanteia Hm. 04:45 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 04:46 Grajduri 04:55 1 min.
Grajduri 04:56 Barnova Hm. 05:04 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 05:05 Picioru Lupului h. 05:11 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 05:12 Ciurea Hm. 05:18 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 05:19 Nicolina 05:25 1 min.
Nicolina 05:26 Iasi 05:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6411 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.