Skip navigation

Information about train R 6414 going from Iasi Vaslui

The train number R 6414, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 19:29 and arrives to Vaslui at 21:11. The distance between Iasi and Vaslui is 68 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Vaslui.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Vaslui. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 19:29 Nicolina 19:35 1 min.
Nicolina 19:36 Ciurea Hm. 19:43 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 19:44 Picioru Lupului h. 19:53 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 19:54 Barnova Hm. 20:03 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 20:04 Grajduri 20:11 1 min.
Grajduri 20:12 Scanteia Hm. 20:19 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 20:20 Rebricea Hm. 20:26 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 20:27 Ratesu Cuzei h. 20:32 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 20:33 Buhaiesti 20:38 1 min.
Buhaiesti 20:39 Barzesti h. 20:45 1 min.
Barzesti h. 20:46 Brahasoaia h. 20:50 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 20:51 Balteni Hm. 20:56 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 21:03 Vaslui 21:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6414 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.