Skip navigation

Information about train R 6415 going from Vaslui Iasi

The train number R 6415, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vaslui at 18:29 and arrives to Iasi at 20:13. The distance between Vaslui and Iasi is 68 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vaslui to Iasi.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Iasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vaslui 18:29 Balteni Hm. 18:39 7 min.
Balteni Hm. 18:46 Brahasoaia h. 18:51 1 min.
Brahasoaia h. 18:52 Barzesti h. 18:56 1 min.
Barzesti h. 18:57 Buhaiesti 19:04 2 min.
Buhaiesti 19:06 Ratesu Cuzei h. 19:11 1 min.
Ratesu Cuzei h. 19:12 Rebricea Hm. 19:18 1 min.
Rebricea Hm. 19:19 Scanteia Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Scanteia Hm. 19:26 Grajduri 19:35 1 min.
Grajduri 19:36 Barnova Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Barnova Hm. 19:45 Picioru Lupului h. 19:51 1 min.
Picioru Lupului h. 19:52 Ciurea Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Ciurea Hm. 19:59 Nicolina 20:05 1 min.
Nicolina 20:06 Iasi 20:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6415 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.