Skip navigation

Information about train R 6445 going from Iasi Pascani

The train number R 6445, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Iasi at 21:40 and arrives to Pascani at 23:04. The distance between Iasi and Pascani is 76 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Iasi to Pascani.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Pascani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Iasi 21:40 Letcani 21:54 1 min.
Letcani 21:55 Podu Iloaiei 22:02 1 min.
Podu Iloaiei 22:03 Budai hc. 22:09 1 min.
Budai hc. 22:10 Sarca Hm. 22:17 1 min.
Sarca Hm. 22:18 Targu Frumos 22:27 1 min.
Targu Frumos 22:28 Pietrisu h. 22:34 1 min.
Pietrisu h. 22:35 Costesti Iasi hc. 22:39 1 min.
Costesti Iasi hc. 22:40 Ruginoasa Hm. 22:49 1 min.
Ramificatia Pascani 23:01 Pascani 23:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6445 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.