Skip navigation

Information about train R 6811 going from Oradea Nyirabrany

The train number R 6811, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 16:35 and arrives to Nyirabrany at 18:54. The distance between Oradea and Nyirabrany is 75 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Nyirabrany.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Nyirabrany. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 16:35 Episcopia Bihor 16:43 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 16:44 Biharia Hm. 16:52 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 16:53 Tamaseu h. 16:59 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 17:00 Rosiori Bihor h. 17:06 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 17:07 Diosig Hm. 17:14 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 17:15 Cadia h. 17:20 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 17:28 Sacuieni Bihor 17:30 5 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 17:35 Silindru Hm. 17:45 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 17:46 Simion h. 17:52 1 min.
Simion h. 17:53 Valea lui Mihai 17:59 40 min.
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 18:52 Nyirabrany 18:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6811 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.