Skip navigation

Information about train R 6822 going from Nyirabrany Satu Mare

The train number R 6822, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Nyirabrany at 11:06 and arrives to Satu Mare at 12:54. The distance between Nyirabrany and Satu Mare is 76 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nyirabrany to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nyirabrany 11:06 Valea lui Mihai Fr. 11:08
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 11:08 Valea lui Mihai 11:21 15 min.
Valea lui Mihai 11:36 Curtuiuseni h. 11:42 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 11:43 Resighea h. 11:49 1 min.
Resighea h. 11:50 Sanislau Hm. 11:55 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 11:56 Marna h. 12:01 1 min.
Marna h. 12:02 Carei 12:08 1 min.
Carei 12:09 Domanesti h. 12:17 1 min.
Domanesti h. 12:18 Moftin h. 12:22 1 min.
Moftin h. 12:23 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 12:29 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 12:30 Satmarel h. 12:38 1 min.
Satmarel h. 12:39 Satu Mare Sud 12:46 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 12:47 Satu Mare 12:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6822 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.