Skip navigation

Information about train R 6823 going from Satu Mare Nyirabrany

The train number R 6823, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 15:00 and arrives to Nyirabrany at 16:54. The distance between Satu Mare and Nyirabrany is 76 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Nyirabrany.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Nyirabrany. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 15:00 Satu Mare Sud 15:05 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 15:06 Satmarel h. 15:12 1 min.
Satmarel h. 15:13 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 15:22 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 15:23 Moftin h. 15:26 1 min.
Moftin h. 15:27 Domanesti h. 15:31 1 min.
Domanesti h. 15:32 Carei 15:42 1 min.
Carei 15:43 Marna h. 15:49 1 min.
Marna h. 15:50 Sanislau Hm. 15:55 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 15:56 Resighea h. 16:01 1 min.
Resighea h. 16:02 Curtuiuseni h. 16:08 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 16:09 Valea lui Mihai 16:15 24 min.
Valea lui Mihai Fr. 16:52 Nyirabrany 16:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 6823 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.